Tri-County Youth Sports Grant
Tri-County Youth Sports Grant Winners

2015 - 35th
     Wayne McClain 10090
     Tim Broe 10091
     Norwood Gibson 10096
     Mike Donlin 10097
     Matt Savoie 10102
     John Emmett Seery 10098
     Dick Weik 10095
     Barb Waddell 10092
     Ashley Fauser 10093
     Allyn Stout 10094
     1986-87 Manual Basketball Team 10099
     1983-84 Richwoods Girl's Basketball Team 10101
     1973 Princeville Football Team 10100
2014 - 34th
     Ralph Lawler 10085
     Paula Buscher 10084
     Mike Robinson, Jr. 10083
     Jim Thome 10082
     H. V. Porter 10081
     1995 Roanoke-Benson/L-W Baseball Team 10087
     1987 Richwoods HS Football Team 10086
     1977 Metamora HS Football Team 10088
     1976 Metamora HS Football Team 10089
2013 - 33rd
     Walt Durdle 10073
     Sergio McClain 10041
     Mary Ellen Hill-Schupbach 10040
     A. J. Guyton 10039
     1993 Pekin HS Boy's Golf Team 10046
     1981-82 ICC Men's Basketball Team 10045
     1976-77 Washington HS Girls Basketball Team 10044
2012 - 32nd
     Jim Lewis 10031
     Jenelle Deatherage 48
     Heather Cassady 36
     Frank Williams 212
     1992 Limestone Girl's Basketball Team 327
     1990 Tremont Boys Cross Country Team 324
     1985-86 Bradley Basketball Team 318
     1975-76 Richwoods Boys Basketball Team 292
     1974-75 Richwoods Boys Basketball Team 291
     1973-74 Richwoods Boys Basketball Team 290
2011 - 31st
     Howard Nathan 142
     Dave Golden 68
     Chuck Buescher 29
     CARL PAPPY STUTZMAN 10032
     Al Carius 37
     1994 Eureka Basketball Team 329
     1991 Farmington SoftballTeam 325
     1989 Peoria HS Basketball Team 321
     1989 Farmington SoftballTeam 322
2010 - 30th
     Tom Wierzba 210
     Ron Fahnestock 58
     1985 Elmwood Cross Country Team 313
     1984 Elmwood Cross Country Team 312
     1983 Elmwood Cross Country Team 311
     1980 Bergan Basketball Team 302
     1948 Pekin Basketballl Team 238
     1947 Pekin Basketballl Team 236
2009 - 29th
     Wayne Wiebler 209
     Tonya Gilles Koch 107
     Marty Stromberger 184
     George Mike Chianakas 39
     1977 Manual Football Team 299
     1976 Manual Football Team 297
     1975 Manual Football Team 295
     1974 Peoria Central Football Team 294
     1950-52 PEKIN TENNIS 10052
2008 - 28th
     W.D. "Darby" O'Brien 144
     Stu Levenick 116
     Jack Stoudt 10070
     Derek Huff 92
     Curtis Stuckey 185
     Bob LaCroix 109
     1971-72 Richwoods Boys Swim Team 10071
     1969 Spalding Basketball Team 286
     1953 Peoria Central Basketball Team 251
2007 - 27th
     John Helmick 84
     Jim Cusack 45
     Jack Ehresman 54
     David Booth 18
     Brooke Monroe 136
     Bobby Humbles 93
     Bill Hancock 75
     1988 Richwoods Football Team 320
     1968 Metamora Football Team 284
     1966 Metamora Football Team 279
2006 - 26th
     TIM SIMPSON 10057
     Tammy Van Oppen 201
     Phil Koeppel 108
     Harry Bay 13
     Dennis Winkler 214
     Curley "Boo" Johnson 100
     1965 Spalding Football Team 278
     1965 Pekin Football Team 276
2005 - 25th
     Joe Girardi 67
     Irv Hoerr 88
     Hersey Hawkins 79
     Dave Humerickhouse 94
     Bob Easter 10058
     Bill Roehnelt 164
     1990 Rivermen Hockey Team 323
     1981 Bergan Cross Country Team 303
     1980 Bergan Cross Country Team 301
     1957 Chillicothe Football Team 260
     1955 Chillicothe Football Team 256
     1954 Chillicothe Football Team 254
2004 - 24th
     Rene Heiken 82
     George Pinkney 152
     Doug Lee 114
     Darryl Ashmore 8
     Cindy Bumgarner Jorth 30
     Chris Reynolds 160
     1977 Elmwood Cross Country Team 298
     1954 Bradley Basketball Team 252
     1950 Farmington Football Team 242
     1949 Farmington Football Team 239
     1946 Farmington Football Team 234
     1945 Farmington Football Team 232
2003 - 23rd
     Ron Maestri 124
     Joe Napoli 141
     Harry Whitaker 208
     Carla McGhee 132
     Bob Smith 175
     Billy Mann 125
     1993 ICC Woman's Basketball Team 328
     1992 ICC Woman's Basketball Team 326
     1967-71 Peoria Central Tennis Team 10053
     1962 Manual Football Team 270
2002 - 22nd
     Rod Butler 33
     Jill Briles-Hinton 25
     Ed Sutter 186
     Earl Gant 64
     Doug Altenberger 2
     Bill Dempsey 49
     1986 Manual Girl's Basketball Team 319
     1985 Washington Football Team 317
     1983 Dunlap Golf Team 309
2001 - 21st
     Milton Tate 189
     Gene Petty 150
     Gene Melchiorre 135
     Cindy Stein 178
     Carroll Herman 86
     Bruce Boyle 10059
     1984 Morton Baseball Team 314
     1974 Pekin Golf Team 293
     1951 Pekin Football Team 247
2000 - 20th
     Tony Lawless 10054
     Tom Bruna 28
     Mary Kay Hungate 95
     Larry Lavery 10060
     John Venturi 203
     Jodi Rathbun 157
     1983 Richwoods Girl's Basketball Team 310
     1962 Richwoods Golf Team 269
     1960 Richwoods Golf Team 268
     1954 Peoria Central Football Team 255
1999 - 19th
     Suzie Tuffey 196
     Ron Ghidina 66
     Howard Maple 126
     Doug Evans 56
     Don Bohlander 16
     BARBARA BELL 10047
     1982 Bradley Basketball Team 306
     1967 Spalding Football Team 281
     1952 Woodruff Cross Country Team 249
1998 - 18th
     Steve Shostrom 172
     Phil Salzer 167
     Mike Dunne 52
     Mark Smith 176
     Mark Dennis 50
     Dick Lien 119
     1975 Metamora Football Team 296
     1968 Manual Baseball Team 283
     1938 Peoria Central Golf Team 228
     1893 Peoria Central Track Team 221
1997 - 17th
     Ron Ferguson 59
     Ray Fisher 60
     Mitchell Anderson 5
     JUDY COKER 10048
     HELEN MARTIN BASSETT 10061
     Bill Perry 149
     1972 Richwoods Football Team 289
     1971 Richwoods Football Team 287
     1969 Richwoods Football Team 285
     1945 Gipps Softball Team 233
1996 - 16th
     Wayne Hammerton 73
     John Moss 10055
     Jim Les 115
     Harold Lintz 120
     Dave Ayoub 9
     Bruce Walters 207
     Bobby Judd 102
     1983 Bergan Girl's Track Team 308
     1982 Bergan Girl's Track Team 305
     1981 Bergan Girl's Track Team 304
     1940 East Peoria Football Team 229
     1938 East Peoria Football Team 227
     1936 East Peoria Football Team 226
     1935 East Peoria Football Team 225
1995 - 15th
     Mike Owens 147
     Jonelle Polk 154
     Jim Custer 10072
     Jerry Blundy 15
     Dutch Meinen 134
     Bruce Saurs 168
     1960 Manual Football Team 267
     1959 Manual Football Team 264
     1958 Manual Football Team 263
     1948 Bradley Baseball Team 237
1994 - 14th
     Orville Nothdurft 143
     Marie Wadlow 205
     Jack Heintzman 83
     Dick Van Scyoc 202
     Dave Darnall 47
     BILL LOFGREN 10050
     1965 Manual Baseball Team 275
     1964 Peoria Central Football Team 274
     1963 Peoria Central Football Team 271
1993 - 13th
     Walt Grebe 70
     Rich Clopper 10062
     Guy Hoffman 90
     Don Mathews 129
     Ann Mullins Tindall 10056
     Amy Applegren 6
     1956 Bradley Baseball Team 258
     1944 Spalding Football Team 231
     1942 Spalding Football Team 230
1992 - 12th
     RUTH MORE ENGER 10063
     Rudy & Ann Hoerr 89
     Nora Lewis 118
     Mike Bridges 24
     Mark Harper 76
     Charlotte Lewis 117
     Barney Cable 34
     1957 Woodruff Football Team 261
     1955 Woodruff Football Team 257
     1947 Gipps Junior Softball Team 235
1991 - 11th
     Rick Telander 192
     Paul King 105
     Marc Freiberger 63
     Irene "Pepper" Kerwin 104
     Howie Williams 213
     Dan Pippin 153
     CHUCK BURROUGHS 10064
     Bob Boozer 19
     1967 Pekin Basketball Team 280
     1960 Caterpillar Basketball Team 266
     1958 Caterpillar Basketball Team 262
1990 - 10th
     William "Corky" Robertson 10065
     Marian "Gabby" Kneer 106
     James Taylor 191
     Charles Chuck Rolinski 165
     Bob Swisher 187
     1950 Manual Football Team 244
     1950 Bradley Mens Basketball Team 241
     1949 Manual Football Team 240
1989 - 9th
     Vince Lloyd 121
     Ralph "Mac" McKinzie 133
     Mort Cantor 35
     Merv Haycock 80
     Eleanor "Rudy" Rudolph 166
     Eddie Jackson 96
     Danny Goodwin 69
     Alvin "Alvie" Gebhardt 65
     1985 Peoria Rivermen Hockey Team 316
     1984 Richwoods Football Team 315
1988 - 8th
     Ty Franklin 62
     Roy Gummerson 71
     Joe Spies 10066
     Harry Wilcoxen 211
     Fred Marberry 127
     Don Wyss 216
     Bill Buster 32
     Alice Luthy Tym 10051
     1965 Pekin Lettes Softball Team 277
     1964 Bradley Basketball Team 272
1987 - 7th
     Virgil Boucher 21
     Tony Van Dyke 10067
     Tommy Correll 44
     Teresa Montefusco 138
     Pete Vonachen 204
     Paul Reatherford 158
     Mike LaHood 110
     Harry Anderson 4
     A. J. Jim Robertson 161
     1977 Peoria Central Basketball Team 300
     1951 Pekin Baseball Team 246
1986 - 6th
     Sunday Morning League 219
     Roger Phegley 151
     Pete BardezBanian 10
     Mark Olson 145
     LOU DENNISON 10068
     Joe Stowell 183
     Herb Shannon 171
     Gib Leach 10069
     Claude Lorance 123
     Bobby Schmitt 169
     1982 ICC Softball Team 307
     1960 Bradley Basketball Team 265
1985 - 5th
     Tom Peeler 148
     Independent Sports Club 218
     Herb Jamison 99
     George Taylor 190
     Dick Jamieson 98
     Corwin Clatt 40
     Chick Hearn 81
     Bobby Joe Mason 128
     Bob Brodbeck 26
     Bert Born 20
     1964 Pekin Basketball Team 273
     1950 Manual Baseball Team 243
1984 - 4th
     Tom Coker 10049
     The Old Timers Baseball Association 220
     Salen "Doc" Herke 85
     Marv Hamilton 72
     Hank Bruder 27
     Gus Moreland 139
     Bob Flanagan 61
     Bob Carney 38
     Allen & Dean Kelley 103
     Al Smith 174
     1954 Caterpillar Basketball Team 253
     1953 Caterpillar Basketball Team 250
     1952 Caterpillar Basketball Team 248
     1930 Manual Basketball Team 224
     1908 Peoria Central Basketball Team 222
1983 - 3rd
     Richard Baxter 12
     Levern Tart 188
     Leo Schrall 170
     Kenny Jones 101
     Joe Allen 1
     Hiles Stout 182
     Fred Tuerk 195
     Forddy Anderson 3
     Ennio Arboit 7
     A.G. "Frenchy" Haussler 77
     1957 Bradley Basketball Team 259
     1924 Spalding Basketball Team 223
1982 - 2nd
     The Thome Family 193
     Ron Bontemps 17
     Ray Ramsey 156
     Phyllis Evans 57
     Lorene Ramsey 155
     Ken Hinrichs 87
     Harry Jacobs 97
     Frank McCabe 130
     Ed Stonebock 180
     Dawson "Dawdy" Hawkins 78
     Chuck McCord 131
     Art Holst 91
1981 - 1st
     Zack Monroe 137
     Warren Womble 215
     Paul Unruh 199
     Lee Handley 74
     Jack Brickhouse 23
     Chet Walker 206
     Charles Orsborn 146
     Charles "Pat" Redd 159
     Bradley Famous Five 217
     Billy Stone 179
     Bill Tuttle 197
     Alfred James Robertson 162