Tri-County Youth Sports Grant
Tri-County Youth Sports Grant Winners

     1893 Peoria Central Track Team 1998     1908 Peoria Central Basketball Team 1984
     1924 Spalding Basketball Team 1983     1930 Manual Basketball Team 1984
     1935 East Peoria Football Team 1996     1936 East Peoria Football Team 1996
     1938 East Peoria Football Team 1996     1938 Peoria Central Golf Team 1998
     1940 East Peoria Football Team 1996     1942 Spalding Football Team 1993
     1944 Spalding Football Team 1993     1945 Farmington Football Team 2004
     1945 Gipps Softball Team 1997     1946 Farmington Football Team 2004
     1947 Gipps Junior Softball Team 1992     1947 Pekin Basketballl Team 2010
     1948 Bradley Baseball Team 1995     1948 Pekin Basketballl Team 2010
     1949 Farmington Football Team 2004     1949 Manual Football Team 1990
     1950 Bradley Mens Basketball Team 1990     1950 Farmington Football Team 2004
     1950 Manual Baseball Team 1985     1950 Manual Football Team 1990
     1950-52 PEKIN TENNIS 2009     1951 Pekin Baseball Team 1987
     1951 Pekin Football Team 2001     1952 Caterpillar Basketball Team 1984
     1952 Woodruff Cross Country Team 1999     1953 Caterpillar Basketball Team 1984
     1953 Peoria Central Basketball Team 2008     1954 Bradley Basketball Team 2004
     1954 Caterpillar Basketball Team 1984     1954 Chillicothe Football Team 2005
     1954 Peoria Central Football Team 2000     1955 Chillicothe Football Team 2005
     1955 Woodruff Football Team 1992     1956 Bradley Baseball Team 1993
     1957 Bradley Basketball Team 1983     1957 Chillicothe Football Team 2005
     1957 Woodruff Football Team 1992     1958 Caterpillar Basketball Team 1991
     1958 Manual Football Team 1995     1959 Manual Football Team 1995
     1960 Bradley Basketball Team 1986     1960 Caterpillar Basketball Team 1991
     1960 Manual Football Team 1995     1960 Richwoods Golf Team 2000
     1962 Manual Football Team 2003     1962 Richwoods Golf Team 2000
     1963 Peoria Central Football Team 1994     1964 Bradley Basketball Team 1988
     1964 Pekin Basketball Team 1985     1964 Peoria Central Football Team 1994
     1965 Manual Baseball Team 1994     1965 Pekin Football Team 2006
     1965 Pekin Lettes Softball Team 1988     1965 Spalding Football Team 2006
     1966 Metamora Football Team 2007     1967 Pekin Basketball Team 1991
     1967 Spalding Football Team 1999     1967-71 Peoria Central Tennis Team 2003
     1968 Manual Baseball Team 1998     1968 Metamora Football Team 2007
     1969 Richwoods Football Team 1997     1969 Spalding Basketball Team 2008
     1971 Richwoods Football Team 1997     1971-72 Richwoods Boys Swim Team 2008
     1972 Richwoods Football Team 1997     1973 Princeville Football Team 2015
     1973-74 Richwoods Boys Basketball Team 2012     1974 Pekin Golf Team 2001
     1974 Peoria Central Football Team 2009     1974-75 Richwoods Boys Basketball Team 2012
     1975 Manual Football Team 2009     1975 Metamora Football Team 1998
     1975-76 Richwoods Boys Basketball Team 2012     1976 Manual Football Team 2009
     1976 Metamora HS Football Team 2014     1976-77 Washington HS Girls Basketball Team 2013
     1977 Elmwood Cross Country Team 2004     1977 Manual Football Team 2009
     1977 Metamora HS Football Team 2014     1977 Peoria Central Basketball Team 1987
     1980 Bergan Basketball Team 2010     1980 Bergan Cross Country Team 2005
     1981 Bergan Cross Country Team 2005     1981 Bergan Girl's Track Team 1996
     1981-82 ICC Men's Basketball Team 2013     1982 Bergan Girl's Track Team 1996
     1982 Bradley Basketball Team 1999     1982 ICC Softball Team 1986
     1983 Bergan Girl's Track Team 1996     1983 Dunlap Golf Team 2002
     1983 Elmwood Cross Country Team 2010     1983 Richwoods Girl's Basketball Team 2000
     1983-84 Richwoods Girl's Basketball Team 2015     1984 Elmwood Cross Country Team 2010
     1984 Morton Baseball Team 2001     1984 Richwoods Football Team 1989
     1985 Elmwood Cross Country Team 2010     1985 Peoria Rivermen Hockey Team 1989
     1985 Washington Football Team 2002     1985-86 Bradley Basketball Team 2012
     1986 Manual Girl's Basketball Team 2002     1986-87 Manual Basketball Team 2015
     1987 Richwoods HS Football Team 2014     1988 Richwoods Football Team 2007
     1989 Farmington SoftballTeam 2011     1989 Peoria HS Basketball Team 2011
     1990 Rivermen Hockey Team 2005     1990 Tremont Boys Cross Country Team 2012
     1991 Farmington SoftballTeam 2011     1992 ICC Woman's Basketball Team 2003
     1992 Limestone Girl's Basketball Team 2012     1993 ICC Woman's Basketball Team 2003
     1993 Pekin HS Boy's Golf Team 2013     1994 Eureka Basketball Team 2011
     1995 Roanoke-Benson/L-W Baseball Team 2014     A. J. Guyton 2013
     A. J. Jim Robertson 1987     A.G. "Frenchy" Haussler 1983
     Al Carius 2011     Al Smith 1984
     Alfred James Robertson 1981     Alice Luthy Tym 1988
     Allen & Dean Kelley 1984     Allyn Stout 2015
     Alvin "Alvie" Gebhardt 1989     Amy Applegren 1993
     Ann Mullins Tindall 1993     Art Holst 1982
     Ashley Fauser 2015     Barb Waddell 2015
     BARBARA BELL 1999     Barney Cable 1992
     Bert Born 1985     Bill Buster 1988
     Bill Dempsey 2002     Bill Hancock 2007
     BILL LOFGREN 1994     Bill Perry 1997
     Bill Roehnelt 2005     Bill Tuttle 1981
     Billy Mann 2003     Billy Stone 1981
     Bob Boozer 1991     Bob Brodbeck 1985
     Bob Carney 1984     Bob Easter 2005
     Bob Flanagan 1984     Bob LaCroix 2008
     Bob Smith 2003     Bob Swisher 1990
     Bobby Humbles 2007     Bobby Joe Mason 1985
     Bobby Judd 1996     Bobby Schmitt 1986
     Bradley Famous Five 1981     Brooke Monroe 2007
     Bruce Boyle 2001     Bruce Saurs 1995
     Bruce Walters 1996     CARL PAPPY STUTZMAN 2011
     Carla McGhee 2003     Carroll Herman 2001
     Charles "Pat" Redd 1981     Charles Chuck Rolinski 1990
     Charles Orsborn 1981     Charlotte Lewis 1992
     Chet Walker 1981     Chick Hearn 1985
     Chris Reynolds 2004     Chuck Buescher 2011
     CHUCK BURROUGHS 1991     Chuck McCord 1982
     Cindy Bumgarner Jorth 2004     Cindy Stein 2001
     Claude Lorance 1986     Corwin Clatt 1985
     Curley "Boo" Johnson 2006     Curtis Stuckey 2008
     Dan Pippin 1991     Danny Goodwin 1989
     Darryl Ashmore 2004     Dave Ayoub 1996
     Dave Darnall 1994     Dave Golden 2011
     Dave Humerickhouse 2005     David Booth 2007
     Dawson "Dawdy" Hawkins 1982     Dennis Winkler 2006
     Derek Huff 2008     Dick Jamieson 1985
     Dick Lien 1998     Dick Van Scyoc 1994
     Dick Weik 2015     Don Bohlander 1999
     Don Mathews 1993     Don Wyss 1988
     Doug Altenberger 2002     Doug Evans 1999
     Doug Lee 2004     Dutch Meinen 1995
     Earl Gant 2002     Ed Stonebock 1982
     Ed Sutter 2002     Eddie Jackson 1989
     Eleanor "Rudy" Rudolph 1989     Ennio Arboit 1983
     Forddy Anderson 1983     Frank McCabe 1982
     Frank Williams 2012     Fred Marberry 1988
     Fred Tuerk 1983     Gene Melchiorre 2001
     Gene Petty 2001     George Mike Chianakas 2009
     George Pinkney 2004     George Taylor 1985
     Gib Leach 1986     Gus Moreland 1984
     Guy Hoffman 1993     H. V. Porter 2014
     Hank Bruder 1984     Harold Lintz 1996
     Harry Anderson 1987     Harry Bay 2006
     Harry Jacobs 1982     Harry Whitaker 2003
     Harry Wilcoxen 1988     Heather Cassady 2012
     HELEN MARTIN BASSETT 1997     Herb Jamison 1985
     Herb Shannon 1986     Hersey Hawkins 2005
     Hiles Stout 1983     Howard Maple 1999
     Howard Nathan 2011     Howie Williams 1991
     Independent Sports Club 1985     Irene "Pepper" Kerwin 1991
     Irv Hoerr 2005     Jack Brickhouse 1981
     Jack Ehresman 2007     Jack Heintzman 1994
     Jack Stoudt 2008     James Taylor 1990
     Jenelle Deatherage 2012     Jerry Blundy 1995
     Jill Briles-Hinton 2002     Jim Cusack 2007
     Jim Custer 1995     Jim Les 1996
     Jim Lewis 2012     Jim Thome 2014
     Jodi Rathbun 2000     Joe Allen 1983
     Joe Girardi 2005     Joe Napoli 2003
     Joe Spies 1988     Joe Stowell 1986
     John Emmett Seery 2015     John Helmick 2007
     John Moss 1996     John Venturi 2000
     Jonelle Polk 1995     JUDY COKER 1997
     Ken Hinrichs 1982     Kenny Jones 1983
     Larry Lavery 2000     Lee Handley 1981
     Leo Schrall 1983     Levern Tart 1983
     Lorene Ramsey 1982     LOU DENNISON 1986
     Marc Freiberger 1991     Marian "Gabby" Kneer 1990
     Marie Wadlow 1994     Mark Dennis 1998
     Mark Harper 1992     Mark Olson 1986
     Mark Smith 1998     Marty Stromberger 2009
     Marv Hamilton 1984     Mary Ellen Hill-Schupbach 2013
     Mary Kay Hungate 2000     Matt Savoie 2015
     Merv Haycock 1989     Mike Bridges 1992
     Mike Donlin 2015     Mike Dunne 1998
     Mike LaHood 1987     Mike Owens 1995
     Mike Robinson, Jr. 2014     Milton Tate 2001
     Mitchell Anderson 1997     Mort Cantor 1989
     Nora Lewis 1992     Norwood Gibson 2015
     Orville Nothdurft 1994     Paul King 1991
     Paul Reatherford 1987     Paul Unruh 1981
     Paula Buscher 2014     Pete BardezBanian 1986
     Pete Vonachen 1987     Phil Koeppel 2006
     Phil Salzer 1998     Phyllis Evans 1982
     Ralph "Mac" McKinzie 1989     Ralph Lawler 2014
     Ray Fisher 1997     Ray Ramsey 1982
     Rene Heiken 2004     Rich Clopper 1993
     Richard Baxter 1983     Rick Telander 1991
     Rod Butler 2002     Roger Phegley 1986
     Ron Bontemps 1982     Ron Fahnestock 2010
     Ron Ferguson 1997     Ron Ghidina 1999
     Ron Maestri 2003     Roy Gummerson 1988
     Rudy & Ann Hoerr 1992     RUTH MORE ENGER 1992
     Salen "Doc" Herke 1984     Sergio McClain 2013
     Steve Shostrom 1998     Stu Levenick 2008
     Sunday Morning League 1986     Suzie Tuffey 1999
     Tammy Van Oppen 2006     Teresa Montefusco 1987
     The Old Timers Baseball Association 1984
     The Thome Family 1982     Tim Broe 2015
     TIM SIMPSON 2006     Tom Bruna 2000
     Tom Coker 1984     Tom Peeler 1985
     Tom Wierzba 2010     Tommy Correll 1987
     Tony Lawless 2000     Tony Van Dyke 1987
     Tonya Gilles Koch 2009     Ty Franklin 1988
     Vince Lloyd 1989     Virgil Boucher 1987
     W.D. "Darby" O'Brien 2008     Walt Durdle 2013
     Walt Grebe 1993     Warren Womble 1981
     Wayne Hammerton 1996     Wayne McClain 2015
     Wayne Wiebler 2009     William "Corky" Robertson 1990
     Zack Monroe 1981