Tri-County Youth Sports Grant
Tri-County Youth Sports Grant Winners
Inductees by Year
Inductees by Name
Inductees by Sport
Beautiful plaques hang in the foyer of our magnificent Civic Center honoring the inductees and listing their accomplishments...

Football
Players
Ennio Arboit
Darryl Ashmore
Hank Bruder
George Mike Chianakas
Corwin Clatt
Jim Cusack
Mark Dennis
Ron Fahnestock
Bob Flanagan
Earl Gant
Mark Harper
Ken Hinrichs
Harry Jacobs
Dick Jamieson
Bobby Judd
Mike LaHood
Stu Levenick
Howard Maple
Don Mathews
Dutch Meinen
Gene Petty
Ray Ramsey
A. J. Jim Robertson
Alfred James Robertson
Bill Roehnelt
Al Smith
Billy Stone
Hiles Stout
Ed Sutter
Bob Swisher
James Taylor
John Venturi
Don Wyss
Jim Lewis
TIM SIMPSON
William "Corky" Robertson
Teams
1935 East Peoria Football Team
1936 East Peoria Football Team
1938 East Peoria Football Team
1940 East Peoria Football Team
1942 Spalding Football Team
1944 Spalding Football Team
1945 Farmington Football Team
1946 Farmington Football Team
1949 Farmington Football Team
1949 Manual Football Team
1950 Farmington Football Team
1950 Manual Football Team
1951 Pekin Football Team
1954 Chillicothe Football Team
1954 Peoria Central Football Team
1955 Chillicothe Football Team
1955 Woodruff Football Team
1957 Chillicothe Football Team
1957 Woodruff Football Team
1958 Manual Football Team
1959 Manual Football Team
1960 Manual Football Team
1962 Manual Football Team
1963 Peoria Central Football Team
1964 Peoria Central Football Team
1965 Pekin Football Team
1965 Spalding Football Team
1966 Metamora Football Team
1967 Spalding Football Team
1968 Metamora Football Team
1969 Richwoods Football Team
1971 Richwoods Football Team
1972 Richwoods Football Team
1974 Peoria Central Football Team
1975 Manual Football Team
1975 Metamora Football Team
1976 Manual Football Team
1977 Manual Football Team
1984 Richwoods Football Team
1985 Washington Football Team
1988 Richwoods Football Team
1987 Richwoods HS Football Team
1977 Metamora HS Football Team
1976 Metamora HS Football Team
1973 Princeville Football Team
Coaches
Harry Anderson
Ennio Arboit
Richard Baxter
Virgil Boucher
Tom Bruna
Rod Butler
Corwin Clatt
Tommy Correll
Walt Grebe
A.G. "Frenchy" Haussler
Merv Haycock
John Helmick
Ken Hinrichs
Howard Maple
Ralph "Mac" McKinzie
Dutch Meinen
Tom Peeler
Alfred James Robertson
Phil Salzer
Bob Smith
Billy Stone
Marty Stromberger
George Taylor
John Venturi
Harry Whitaker
Jim Lewis
Tony Lawless
Bob Easter
Larry Lavery
William "Corky" Robertson
Tony Van Dyke