Tri-County Youth Sports Grant
Tri-County Youth Sports Grant Winners
Inductees by Year
Inductees by Name
Inductees by Sport
Beautiful plaques hang in the foyer of our magnificent Civic Center honoring the inductees and listing their accomplishments...

Basketball
Players
Joe Allen
Doug Altenberger
Mitchell Anderson
Darryl Ashmore
Ron Bontemps
David Booth
Bob Boozer
Bert Born
Chuck Buescher
Cindy Bumgarner Jorth
Barney Cable
Heather Cassady
Bob Carney
George Mike Chianakas
Jim Cusack
Bill Dempsey
Ron Fahnestock
Bob Flanagan
Marc Freiberger
Dave Golden
Marv Hamilton
Mark Harper
Hersey Hawkins
Bobby Humbles
Dave Humerickhouse
Eddie Jackson
Curley "Boo" Johnson
Bobby Judd
Allen & Dean Kelley
Irene "Pepper" Kerwin
Marian "Gabby" Kneer
Doug Lee
Jim Les
Charlotte Lewis
Nora Lewis
Billy Mann
Howard Maple
Fred Marberry
Bobby Joe Mason
Don Mathews
Frank McCabe
Carla McGhee
Gene Melchiorre
Zack Monroe
Howard Nathan
Charles Orsborn
Mike Owens
Gene Petty
Roger Phegley
Dan Pippin
Jonelle Polk
Ray Ramsey
Jodi Rathbun
Chris Reynolds
Alfred James Robertson
Al Smith
Cindy Stein
Hiles Stout
Joe Stowell
Curtis Stuckey
Levern Tart
Rick Telander
Paul Unruh
Tammy Van Oppen
John Venturi
Chet Walker
Harry Whitaker
Harry Wilcoxen
Frank Williams
Howie Williams
Don Wyss
Jim Lewis
A. J. Guyton
Sergio McClain
Tony Lawless
Mike Robinson, Jr.
Paula Buscher
Barb Waddell
Teams
Bradley Famous Five
1908 Peoria Central Basketball Team
1924 Spalding Basketball Team
1930 Manual Basketball Team
1947 Pekin Basketballl Team
1948 Pekin Basketballl Team
1950 Bradley Mens Basketball Team
1952 Caterpillar Basketball Team
1953 Caterpillar Basketball Team
1953 Peoria Central Basketball Team
1954 Bradley Basketball Team
1954 Caterpillar Basketball Team
1957 Bradley Basketball Team
1958 Caterpillar Basketball Team
1960 Bradley Basketball Team
1960 Caterpillar Basketball Team
1964 Bradley Basketball Team
1964 Pekin Basketball Team
1967 Pekin Basketball Team
1969 Spalding Basketball Team
1973-74 Richwoods Boys Basketball Team
1974-75 Richwoods Boys Basketball Team
1975-76 Richwoods Boys Basketball Team
1977 Peoria Central Basketball Team
1980 Bergan Basketball Team
1982 Bradley Basketball Team
1983 Richwoods Girl's Basketball Team
1985-86 Bradley Basketball Team
1986 Manual Girl's Basketball Team
1989 Peoria HS Basketball Team
1992 ICC Woman's Basketball Team
1992 Limestone Girl's Basketball Team
1993 ICC Woman's Basketball Team
1994 Eureka Basketball Team
1976-77 Washington HS Girls Basketball Team
1981-82 ICC Men's Basketball Team
1986-87 Manual Basketball Team
1983-84 Richwoods Girl's Basketball Team
Coaches
Joe Allen
Forddy Anderson
Harry Anderson
Richard Baxter
Chuck Buescher
Barney Cable
Tommy Correll
Dave Darnall
Ron Ferguson
Ty Franklin
Walt Grebe
Marv Hamilton
Wayne Hammerton
A.G. "Frenchy" Haussler
Dawson "Dawdy" Hawkins
Salen "Doc" Herke
Carroll Herman
Mary Kay Hungate
Marian "Gabby" Kneer
Howard Maple
Don Mathews
Ralph "Mac" McKinzie
Dutch Meinen
Charles Orsborn
Mike Owens
Jonelle Polk
Lorene Ramsey
Paul Reatherford
Alfred James Robertson
Charles Chuck Rolinski
Bruce Saurs
Cindy Stein
Joe Stowell
George Taylor
Dick Van Scyoc
Harry Whitaker
Tom Wierzba
Warren Womble
Jim Lewis
Tony Lawless
Bruce Boyle
William "Corky" Robertson
Wayne McClain